Skip navigation
Please Note: This site is designed for a graphical browser which supports W3C recommendations set forward in 1996. If you are seeing this message, your browser is outdated and you should upgrade it to one which follows web standards. The content of this site is accessible to you, but you will never get the full effect of the site as it was intended to be displayed. Please go to our upgrade page and download the latest version of your preferRead browser.

Navigation

2004 General Election Candidates

National Office

Ralph Ferrucci

Ralph Ferrucci

U.S. House of Representatives, District 3
Candidate Website


State Office

David Albano

David Albano

State Senate, District 24 (write-in)
Candidate Website


John Amarilios

John Amarilios

State Senate, District 36
Candidate Website


Colin Bennett

Colin Bennett

State Senate, District 33
Candidate Website


Mike DeRosa

Mike DeRosa

State Senate, 1st District
Candidate Website


Tom Sevigny

Tom Sevigny

State Senate, 8th District
Candidate Website
Endorsed by the Hartford Courant


Nancy Burton

Nancy Burton

State House of Representatives, District 135
Candidate Website


Joyce Chen

Joyce Chen

State House of Representatives, District 93
Candidate Website


Local Office

David Bedell

David Bedell

Registrar of Voters, Stamford (write-in)
Candidate Website


Calvin Nicholson

Calvin Nicholson

Registrar of Voters, New Haven
Candidate Website


2004 State Party Elections

Candidates for Co-Chair

Liz Brancato

Candidate for Co-Chair
Northwest Chapter
Email:
Read her statement

Michael DeRosa

Candidate for Co-Chair
Hartford Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

David Eliscu

Candidate for Co-Chair
New Haven Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Ralph Ferrucci

Candidate for Co-Chair
New Haven Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Elizabeth Horton Sheff

Candidate for Co-Chair
Hartford Chapter
Email:
Read her statement

Lindsay Mathews

Candidate for Co-Chair
Shoreline Chapter
(203) 488-3044
Read her statement

Candidates for USGP Representative

Steve Krevisky

Candidate for CT Representative to the Green Party of United States
Central Connecticut Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Tim McKee

Candidate for CT Representative to the Green Party of United States
Tolland Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Tom Sevigny

Candidate for CT Representative to the Green Party of United States
Northwest Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Candidates for Secretary

Ed DuBrule

Candidate for Secretary
Hartford Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Candidates for Treasurer

Bob Eaton

Candidate for Treasurer
Northwest Chapter
Email:
Read his statement

Previous Elections